Project Description

Surfactants are mainly based on natural fatty alcohols and are widely used for their capacity to reduce superficial tension between two surfaces.
This category includes a number of different products, such as fatty alcohol ester sulfates, sulfates and ethoxylates. Surfactants are mainly used in the detergent sector and in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.
Decyl Glucoside

DECYL GLUCOSIDE

Decyl Glucoside is most often used as a co-surfactant with Coco Betaine and Coco Glucoside. It is suitable for the most sensitive skin. It is also used as cleansing agent and emulsion stabiliser producing a rich and stable foam.
Alkylpolyglucosides (APGs) are non-ionic surfactants made from 100% biodegradable vegetable raw materials which are very mild to the skin, have good foaming & cleansing power, compatible with sensitive skin. They are compatible with organic formulation as per COSMOS standard. They are used in cosmetics as well as in household cleaners and industrial detergents.

CONTACT US
Lauryl Glucoside

LAURYL GLUCOSIDE

Lauryl Glucoside produces little foam but thickens the formulations. It can be used for control of the PH.
Alkylpolyglucosides (APGs) are non-ionic surfactants made from 100% biodegradable vegetable raw materials which are very mild to the skin, have good foaming & cleansing power, compatible with sensitive skin. They are compatible with organic formulation as per COSMOS standard. They are used in cosmetics as well as in household cleaners and industrial detergents.

CONTACT US
Coco Glucoside

COCO GLUCOSIDE

Coco Glucoside is one of the most skin-friendly washing base and is widely used in formulations with Decyl Glucoside. It is commonly used in the formulation of shower gels or shampoos. Suitable for all skin types, even sensitive, Coco Glucoside generates foam and softens the preparation.
Alkylpolyglucosides (APGs) are non-ionic surfactants made from 100% biodegradable vegetable raw materials which are very mild to the skin, have good foaming & cleansing power, compatible with sensitive skin. They are compatible with organic formulation as per COSMOS standard. They are used in cosmetics as well as in household cleaners and industrial detergents.

CONTACT US
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

CAPRYLYL/ CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside produces a good volume of foam with excellent stability and thickening properties. It is also an excellent emulsifier and solubiliser to help solubilise oils. Therefore, it can be used in shampoos, facial cleansers, household cleaners and other leave-on products.
Alkylpolyglucosides (APGs) are non-ionic surfactants made from 100% biodegradable vegetable raw materials which are very mild to the skin, have good foaming & cleansing power, compatible with sensitive skin. They are compatible with organic formulation as per COSMOS standard. They are used in cosmetics as well as in household cleaners and industrial detergents.

CONTACT US
tensioactifs surfactants

SLES

Sodium-Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) or Sodium Laureth Sulfate is a strong ionic surfactant and detergent.
It is used as an active ingredient in a wide range of toiletries (soap, shampoo, toothpaste etc.). It is a highly effective foaming agent.
EINECS no: 221-416-0
Concentration: 70%

CONTACT US
tensioactifs surfactants

LAS

Linear Alkylbenzene Sulfonate (LAS) is an active component in detergent formulations. The LABS eliminates dirt thanks to its physicochemical properties. It is one of the most widely used surfactants in liquid and powder detergents.
Anionic surfactant.
Concentration: 96%

CONTACT US