This vegetable fat is the liquid part obtained after fractionation and crystallization of palm oil. It is rich in fatty acids and antioxidants and is suitable for culinary use. It is odorless and perfect as an oil for frying because it changes neither the taste nor the quality of the food being fried.
This vegetable fat is the solid part obtained after fractionation and crystallization of palm oil. It is a white and solid product (at ambient temperature) and becomes a yellowish liquid once heated.It can be used to make margarine or candy coatings and can also be used in cosmetics.
This oil, which has a yellowish aspect at ambient temperature, is extracted from the palm kernel. It has countless properties thanks to its high vitamin content and is an ingredient of choice in the cosmetic and food processing industries.