Project Description

Fatty alcohols sold by TREDIS come from natural sources and can be used for a variety of purposes. They are perfectly suited to the manufacture of both cosmetics and detergent surfactants.
cires végétales - Fatty alcohols - Vegetable Waxes

Cetyl Alcohol C16 min 98%

Cetyl alcohol is a solid product (flakes or micro pearls) that can be used to texturize cosmetic preparations. This emulsifying agent increases the viscosity rate and foaming capacity of cosmetic products. It can be used in a wide variety of formulations such as moisturizing creams, hair dyes and shaving creams.
CAS No: 36653-82-4

CONTACT US
cires végétales - Fatty alcohols - Vegetable Waxes

Stearyl Alcohol C18 min 98%

Stearyl alcohol is a solid product (flakes or micro pearls) that can be used to texturize cosmetic preparations. This emulsifying agent increases the viscosity rate and foaming capacity of cosmetic products. It can be used in a wide variety of formulations such as moisturizing creams, hair dyes and shaving creams.
CAS No: 112-92-5

CONTACT US
cires végétales - Fatty alcohols - Vegetable Waxes

Cetyl-Stearyl Alcohol C16 30% + C18 70%

Cetyl-Stearyl alcohol has a solid aspect (flakes or micro pearls) and acts as a texturizer in cosmetic preparations. This emulsifying agent increases the viscosity rate and foaming capacity of cosmetic products. It can be used in a wide variety of formulations such as moisturizing creams, hair dyes and shaving creams.

CONTACT US
cires végétales - Fatty alcohols - Vegetable Waxes

Cetyl-Stearyl Alcohol C16 50% + C18 50%

Cetyl-Stearyl alcohol has a solid aspect (flakes or micro pearls) and acts as a texturizer in cosmetic preparations. This emulsifying agent increases the viscosity rate and foaming capacity of cosmetic products. It can be used in a wide variety of formulations such as moisturizing creams, hair dyes and shaving creams.

CONTACT US