Project Description

esters - Acide gras - glycols - Glycerols

C8 Caprylic Acid

Caprylic acids are saturated medium chain fatty acids from vegetable origin. This raw material has an oily liquid aspect, and is known for its antifungal properties. It is especially used for ester manufacturing.
CAS No: 124-07-2

CONTACT US
esters - Acide gras - glycols - Glycerols

C10 Capric Acid

Caprylic acids are saturated medium chain fatty acids from vegetable origin. This raw material has an oily liquid aspect, and is known for its antifungal properties. It is especially used for ester manufacturing.
CAS No: 124-07-2

CONTACT US
Acide gras

C12 Lauric Acid

Lauric acid is a saturated fatty acid from vegetable origin that is beneficial for the upper layers of the epidermis. This solid material (micro pearls) is a cleansing agent, an emulsifier and a surfactant. It can be used in a diverse range of applications such as shampoos, creams and body milks.
CAS No: 143-07-7

CONTACT US
Acide gras

C14 Myristic Acid

Myristic acid is a saturated fatty acid from vegetable origin. It is used as an emulsifier in cosmetics. This solid material (micro pearls) is known for its cleansing, smoothing and lubricating properties.
CAS No: 544-63-8

CONTACT US
Acide gras

C16 Palmitic Acid

Palmitic acid is a saturated fatty acid from vegetable origin that is beneficial for the upper layers of the epidermis. This emollient and emulsifier has a solid aspect (micro pearls). It can be used in a diverse range of applications such as cleansing products and body creams due to its cleansing and opacifying properties. It can be used to make fragrances.
CAS No: 57-10-3

CONTACT US
Acide gras

C 18 Stearic Acid

Stearic acid is a saturated fatty acid from vegetable origin that is beneficial for the upper layers of the epidermis. It has a solid aspect (micro pearls) and is also a thickening, emulsifying, emollient and stabilizing agent. It can therefore be used in many diverse applications such as body creams and balms. It is a good emulsifying agent and is also used in the candle manufacturing industry.
CAS No: 57-11-4

CONTACT US
Acide gras

C 18:1 Oleic Acid

Oleic acid is a saturated fatty acid from vegetable origin. It is a pale yellow oily liquid with emollient and emulsifying properties. It can be used in a diverse range of applications such as cleansing products and body creams, as well as in balms. It has an excellent regenerating action and tones the skin.
CAS No: 112-80-1

CONTACT US